Awarded contract

Hydrostatic Testing and Maintenance of Breathing Apparatus Air Cylinders

Details

Value
GBP 41,204
Duration
4 years
Topic
Breathing apparatus for firefighting
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of Hydrostatic Testing and Maintenance of Breathing Apparatus Air Cylinders for Northamptonshire Fire and Rescue Authority. This is a call-off contract with an up to value of £41,204 excluding VAT / £49,444.80 including VAT. The Authority has no commitment to spend the full amount.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 March 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Northamptonshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35111100 · Breathing apparatus for firefighting
  • 44611100 · Air cylinders
  • 44611200 · Breathing apparatus
  • 50412000 · Repair and maintenance services of testing apparatus

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Hydrostatic Testing and Maintenance of Breathing Apparatus Air Cylinders.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.