Awarded contract
HV COMA Maintenance at Various Sites
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EME Power Systems
- Value
- GBP 96,894.73
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HV COMA Maintenance including reactive, remedials and repairs ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314100 · Electrical services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-property-services-ltd.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HV COMA Maintenance at Various Sites.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
