Growing Mid Wales - Business Parks Fibre To The Premises Project
Details
- Supplier(s)
- British Telecommunications PLC
- Value
- GBP 840,248
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fibre-optic materials
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ceredigion County Council have appointed a qualified and experienced consultant/contractor or organisation with significant previous experience and knowledge of the industry to support and install Fibre to the Premises (FTTP) services to identified business park properties across Ceredigion and Powys Local Authority areas. ## Contract award Title: Growing Mid Wales - Business Parks Fibre To The Premises Project
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Ceredigion County Counil is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32560000 · Fibre-optic materials
- 32561000 · Fibre-optic connections
- 32562000 · Optical-fibre cables
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ceredigion-county-counil.gov |
64 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Growing Mid Wales - Business Parks Fibre To The Premises Project.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Growing Mid Wales - Business Parks Fibre To The Premises Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 698£16.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ceredigion County Counil.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
