Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works
Details
- Buyer
- Norse Group Limited
- Supplier(s)
- STRUCTURAL REPAIR SOLUTIONS LTD
- Value
- GBP 278,880
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This procurement was undertaken to deliver urgent remedial works deemed critical for structural repairs to restore the integrity of walls and ceilings to RAAC panels installed at Glossop Leisure Centre. The works include scanning and survey to detect where RAAC panels were installed, site preparation to disconnect electrical, plumbing and mechanical services, repairing cracks in existing concrete and applying re-enforcement structure to walls and ceilings where identified. Re-instating of services. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999015713 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Norse Group Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norse-group-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Glossop Leisure Centre Roof RAAC Repair Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norse Group Limited.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 92£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 44£9.2m
- 41£174.1m
- 40£25.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 27£143.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
