Awarded contract
Gitlab Ultimate Licencing 2025-2026
Details
- Buyer
- Genomics England
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 276,057.9
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Upgrade of existing Gitlab licences Lot 1: Upgrade of existing Gitlab licences to Gitlab Utlimate for 12 months
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 October 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Genomics England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@genomics-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gitlab Ultimate Licencing 2025-2026.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Genomics England.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 228£2.0bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
