Awarded contract
GB-Liverpool: Corporate Workwear and PPE
Details
- Buyer
- Torus
- Supplier(s)
- Wray Bros
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of Corporate Workwear and PPE to Torus
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torus.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Liverpool: Corporate Workwear and PPE.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Liverpool: Corporate Workwear and PPE, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torus.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 83£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
