Awarded contract

GB-Glasgow: 2025-TR-0069 - Third Party Risk Management Security Tool

Details

Supplier(s)
RISK LEDGER LTD
Value
GBP 360,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Third Party Risk Management Security Tool Additional information: 12 Month optional extension included in value. Initial term 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Student Loans Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Glasgow: 2025-TR-0069 - Third Party Risk Management Security Tool.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.