Forklift Trucks for Norwich Crown Point Depot
Details
- Buyer
- GA TRAINS LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Toyota Material Handling UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 133,971.13
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Greater Anglia Trains Limited requires a contract for the supply of leased Forklift trucks for Crown Point Depot in Norwich. The existing fleet of FLTs at Crown Point Depot are at end of life and are diesel powdered. Greater Anglia Trains limited requires that the new fleet is electric powered and in compliance with the GATL Cleaner Air - Diesel Fleet Emissions reduction report. ## Contract award Title: Supply of Electric Forklifts and Pallet Truck to Crown Point Depot (Norwich)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2031in 4 years
About the buyer
GA TRAINS LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42415000 · Forklift trucks, works trucks, railway-station platforms tractors
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ga-trains-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GA TRAINS LIMITED.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
