Expired contract
Fire Blackout Linings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Camstage Ltd
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of fire-protected theatre fabric wall coverings. Exclusive of VAT - £94,331.19 Inclusive of VAT - £113,197.43. No extensions or further options under contract. Fixed price for new drapery system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 January 2026
About the buyer
ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39563000 · Textile wadding, yarns, fabrics and articles for technical uses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-armouries-museum.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ROYAL ARMOURIES MUSEUM.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
