Elective Acute Health Care Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Epsomedical Ltd (NVM)
- Value
- GBP 19,049,986
- Topic
- Hospital and related services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Epsomedical Ltd is a provider of elective acute healthcare services. This contract was awarded following PSR Direct Award Process B. Lot 1: Epsomedical Ltd is an Independent Sector Provider, providing elective acute healthcare services. This contract award has been made following Direct Award Process B (The Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023, Regulation 7). The lifetime Value of the contract is £19,049,986 (per annum £9,524,993 (Surrey Heartlands ICB). The contract will start on 01/04/2025 and end on 31/03/2026, with an optional 1-year Extension. This contract has been awarded to Epsomedical Ltd, an existing provider, for an existing service. This procurement has been carried out by NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) on behalf of the Commissioners.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 November 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85110000 · Hospital and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-surrey-heartlands-integrated-care-board.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Elective Acute Health Care Services.
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
- Open tender
Public Healthcare - Outsourcing DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Elective Acute Health Care Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Surrey Heartlands Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
