EHDC 1125 THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC FLOOD RISK ASSESSMENT
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,695
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Environmental engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
AWARD East Herts District Council are currently seeking quotes for the provision of a strategic flood risk assessment. The quotation documents can be accessed from the "My Tenders" area of the Supply Hertfordshire website and selecting the "View Details" button of this project. Please note the deadline for returns and allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this quote should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2027in 4 months
About the buyer
East Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EHDC 1125 THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC FLOOD RISK ASSESSMENT.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to EHDC 1125 THE PROVISION OF STRATEGIC FLOOD RISK ASSESSMENT, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
