Awarded contract

Duncan Forbes Primary School - Replacement of Storm Damaged Nursery Portakabins

Details

Value
GBP 251,034
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

The replacement of two Portakabin bays which were storm damaged which includes the manufacture and installation of two new bays, electrical and water reconnections and any other M&E works. Minor alterations to groundworks and reinstatement of external finishes. Lot 1: This was procured via the SPA MB3 Modular Buildings framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Highland Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Duncan Forbes Primary School - Replacement of Storm Damaged Nursery Portakabins.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Duncan Forbes Primary School - Replacement of Storm Damaged Nursery Portakabins, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Highland Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.