Awarded contract
DS528-25 Office Supplies and Equipment (Stationery)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Published
- 19 December 2025
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DS528-25 Office Supplies and Equipment (Stationery), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 50£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 37£22.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
