Drainage Maintenance Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Simpsons Anglia Ltd
- Value
- GBP 224,474.9
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Drainage Maintenance Contract Norfolk and Suffolk Constabularies. This notice reflects that the initial estimated value was below the PA23 threshold. Subsequent pricing has surpassed the threshold due to market conditions, but the process was conducted in full compliance with procurement regulations. ## Contract award Title: Drainage Maintenance Services Lots: - Lot 1: Norfolk - Lot 2: Suffolk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-norfolk.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Drainage Maintenance Contract.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Drainage Maintenance Contract, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Norfolk.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
