Design Consultancy Services for Canopy Installation & Concrete Repairs Project at Middlesex Street Estate
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RIVINGTON STREET STUDIO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 49,790
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Provision of Design Consultancy Services for Canopy Installation & Concrete Repairs Project at Middlesex Street Estate. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design Consultancy Services for Canopy Installation & Concrete Repairs Project at Middlesex Street Estate.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Design Consultancy Services for Canopy Installation & Concrete Repairs Project at Middlesex Street Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,143£163.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
