Expired contract

CSP25702 - MiSeq i100 Series 5M Reagent Kit

Details

Value
GBP 21,112
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded without competition due to an absence of competition for technical reasons, only a particular supplier can supply the goods, services or works required. Brief Description of Requirement The LMS Genomics Laboratory provides state-of-the-art facilities for high-throughput genomic research using next generation sequencing (NGS) and single-cell technologies. The facility provides a library preparation and sequencing service to researchers at the LMS, currently using 3 Illumina sequencers - two Nextseq2000s and a new Miseqi100. We need to buy sequencing kits for these 3 instruments from Illumina in order to perform sequencing experiments as part of our portfolio of services. The LMS research community has an extensive set of projects requiring NGS and the facility is a heavy user of Illumina sequencing. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments
  • 33696000 · Reagents and contrast media

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CSP25702 - MiSeq i100 Series 5M Reagent Kit.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.