Expired contract

CSP25686 - Laser purge/vacuum system

Details

Value
USD 47,867.8
Topic
Vacuum pumps
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. UK Research Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for a Laser purge/vacuum system to be supplied. The contract was awarded after a competitive quotation procedure. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42122450 · Vacuum pumps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.