COS036-04 Media Monitoring - Procured through Research & Insights (CCS RM6126)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PRECISE MEDIA MONITORING LTD
- Value
- GBP 13,800
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
About the project – Media Monitoring - The Office for Environmental Protection (OEP) is seeking expressions of interest for the provision of a media cuttings service to support our communications and engagement work across England and Northern Ireland. This service plays a vital role in our daily media briefings, providing timely and relevant insights into topics aligned with our operational priorities, as well as direct coverage of the OEP when it arises. - We require a solution that offers robust analytics and statistics across broadcast, digital and print media. We also require a service to provide performance metrics for our own social media channels. - Our social platforms are used as broadcast channels, and we are primarily interested in understanding how our content performs, rather than broader media sentiment or coverage. While there may be future scope to explore how our content is used by stakeholders, our current focus is on targeted, strategic insights that inform our communications and policy engagement. We do not deliver campaigns or engage with followers outside of sharing posts to promote specific work or when we are attending events or committee meetings in parliament. - Additionally, we are looking to enhance our political monitoring capabilities through horizon scanning, enabling us to identify where and how our work is referenced in political discourse. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COS036-04 Media Monitoring - Procured through Research & Insights (CCS RM6126).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
