Contract for the Provision of Mental Health Supported Housing,
Details
- Supplier(s)
- (TFC) TOGETHER FOR CHANGE CIC
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The service is to support adults with mental health needs to develop and maintain the skills necessary to live in the most independent setting appropriate to their needs. The Service will support service users in a safe, secure and positive environment: Maximise Independence, Improve Mental and Emotional Wellbeing, Maximise Independence, Enhance Quality of Life and Reduce Social Isolation, Improve Physical Wellbeing, Move on at the right time and Reduce risk of eviction and placement breakdown ## Contract award Title: Contract for the Provision of Mental Health Supported Housing
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
287 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for the Provision of Mental Health Supported Housing,.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for the Provision of Mental Health Supported Housing,, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
