Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works
Details
- Buyer
- West Suffolk Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pentaco Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,492,748.22
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract includes the internal demolition of outdated facilities; environmental clean; shot blasting and priming of steel structure; removal of asbestos sheet roof and external cladding and the deconstruction of steel frame for grid line 15-27, this work is to take place at Olding Road Depot and Warehouse. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date23 March 2026
About the buyer
West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for: Olding Road Depot and Warehouse Refurbishment - Enabling Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
