Awarded contract
Contract Extension - Provision of Compensation Claims Handling Services for HMPPS
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- Davies Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,261,639.78
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Contract Extension - Provision of Compensation Claims Handling Services for HMPPS The Provision of Compensation Claims Handling Services for the management of low-value pre-action litigation claims (under £25,000) in HMPPS.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Extension - Provision of Compensation Claims Handling Services for HMPPS.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
