Contract Award - Staff / Employee Benefits
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Reward Gateway (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous services
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Devon and Somerset Fire and Rescue Service has awarded a contract for the following employee benefit schemes: 1) Cycle to work 2) Childcare vouchers 3) Employee discounts A green car salary sacrifice scheme is also within scope to continue providing this to employees until 31st March 2026 and to continue supporting live leases beyond this date (until the last lease expires). The contract is awarded as a Call-Off Contract via the Lot 1 of the Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement for Employee and Staff Benefits RM6273 https://www.crowncommercial.gov.uk/agreements/RM6273 The initial contract term is two years, with 2 x 24 month extensions available (six year maximum term). The contract value is calculated based on all spend through the contract, including employee spend, for the full potential six year term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2032in 5 years
About the buyer
DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98300000 · Miscellaneous services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-somerset-fire-rescue-service.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - Staff / Employee Benefits.
- Open tender
LINC with Dounreay Registration
Related buyers
Buyers similar to DEVON & SOMERSET FIRE & RESCUE SERVICE.
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£22.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
