Awarded contract

Consultants - Winstanely Est, Lavenham Court & Pavillion Chambers

Details

Value
GBP 67,515
Duration
2 years
Topic
Building consultancy services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

FTP2026 MRE 9 Roof Renewal, ExtDecs & Window Renewal at Winstanely Est, Lavenham Court & Pavillion Chambers ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date10 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71315200 · Building consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultants - Winstanely Est, Lavenham Court & Pavillion Chambers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.