Expired contract
Conference venue hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HIRE SPACE WEBSITE LTD
- Value
- GBP 30,546.67
- Topic
- Event services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Conference venue hire, technical services and catering To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001703576 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
About the buyer
Notting Hill Housing Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79952000 · Event services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@notting-hill-housing-trust.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Conference venue hire.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Notting Hill Housing Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
