Awarded contract

Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire

Details

Supplier(s)
CLASP
Value
GBP 61,548.16
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

CLASP (Community Led Action & Support Project) HOPE Project delivers a wide range of community volunteer services to support individuals aged 50+ who live in North Ayrshire. The project aims are prevention, social inclusion, community involvement, the relief of poverty, and advancement of education. The contract commenced on 1st November 2025 with an end date of 31st October 2027. This is a contribution to a shared resource model. Lot 1: This is a contribution to a shared resource model.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Community led action and support services for over 50’s within North Ayrshire, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.