Collection, Treatment and Recycling of Plasterboard
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Tamar Organics Ltd
- Value
- 309,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Plasterboard works
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LondonEnergy invite suppliers to bid for the collection, treatment and recycling of Plasterboard for a contract period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 x one-year extensions (3+1+1) Contract commencement date: 1st February 2026 The tender shall be for ONE LOT for the Collection and recycle ng of c.600t PA Plasterboard from 7 HWRC Facilities situated across the North London Area with potential for an additional facility to be included over the course of the contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002488773 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45324000 · Plasterboard works
- 90514000 · Refuse recycling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Collection, Treatment and Recycling of Plasterboard.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Waste Management Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
- 127£849.0m
- 78£104.3m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 63£3.3bn
- 41£11.2bn
- 35£137.6m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 24£34.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
