Civils Consultancy Support to the Shaft and Silo Advanced Transition Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanderson Watts Associates
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Civil, Structural and Architectural (CS&A) consultancy services in support of the Advanced Transition Works (ATW) at the Shaft and Silo facility. The scope includes technical support to ATW Construction Phase 2, the Shaft Headworks and ATW Construction Phase 3. The scope includes technical support for reinforced concrete detailing, construction phase design interpretation, resolution of site queries, temporary works design, and integration of learning from previous phases. The Consultant will also provide updated design documentation, attend project meetings, and support the planning and implementation of future construction phases including Shaft Headworks and ATW Phase 3. ## Contract award Title: Civils Consultancy Support to the Shaft and Silo Advanced Transition Works ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nuclear-restoration-services-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Civils Consultancy Support to the Shaft and Silo Advanced Transition Works.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Civils Consultancy Support to the Shaft and Silo Advanced Transition Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
