Closed tender

Call for Tender (CfT) for provision of IT Technical Training Services for Tech Industry Alliance Skillnet

Details

Value
EUR 980,000
Topic
Personnel-training services
Published
17 December 2025
Submission
23 January 2026

Tender description

This Single supplier IT Technical Training Services framework will be divided into ten Lots. Each Lot will result in a separate Framework Contract with one supplier. Lot 1 Software Testing Lot 2 Project Management Lot 3 Service Management Lot 4 Process Management Lot 5 Microsoft Technical Training Lot 6 Software Development Lot 7 AI And Technical Leaders Lot 8 AI and Critical Thinking Lot 9 Kubernetes and Linux Lot 10 AWS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date23 January 2026

About the buyer

it@cork Association Ltd. is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79632000 · Personnel-training services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80511000 · Staff training services
  • 80530000 · Vocational training services
  • 80531200 · Technical training services
  • 80533000 · Computer-user familiarisation and training services
  • 80533100 · Computer training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

196 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tender (CfT) for provision of IT Technical Training Services for Tech Industry Alliance Skillnet.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tender (CfT) for provision of IT Technical Training Services for Tech Industry Alliance Skillnet, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 931
    £6.0bn
  3. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.