Business support services to deliver the New Forest EcoBoost programme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The Incuhive Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 15 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Supplier will deliver the following: Climate Awareness Workshop One workshop for business owners/representatives on climate change impacts and energy efficiency. Mandatory for businesses awarded grant funding. Energy Efficiency Audits Minimum of 15 site visits to 15 businesses. Each audit to identify energy-saving measures and inform action plans. Grant Application Support Prepare and submit complete application packs for 15 businesses, including: Grant recommendation form Customer sign-up/application forms Decarbonisation report with action plan Supplier quotes Supporting financial documents (bank statements, audited accounts) Reports & Action Plans Provide a decarbonisation report and action plan for each successful grant applicant. Due Diligence Verify eligibility and reputability of businesses and contractors (financial checks, certifications, insurance). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Business support services to deliver the New Forest EcoBoost programme.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Business support services to deliver the New Forest EcoBoost programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 972£10.8bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
