Building Fabric and Drainage MTC
Details
- Value
- GBP 34,000,000
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Submission
- 26 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Royal Borough of Greenwich is pleased to offer an opportunity for Suppliers to provide Cyclical and Reactive Maintenance works to its Corporate Estate (circa 760 buildings). The awarded contracts will be for the period of 5 years with the opportunity to extend for a further 3 years in one-year increments. Our portfolio of buildings varies both in size and nature and includes work to Historic listed buildings. Bidders may only bid (and be awarded) for one Lot and it is therefore important that you identify within your bid which Lot you are interested in. The Term Maintenance Opportunity is split into 2 Lots as follows: Lot 1 - Building Fabric Lot 2 - Drainage
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 January 2026
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
96 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Building Fabric and Drainage MTC.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
