BrowserStack
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Browserstack
- Value
- GBP 9,900
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Browserstack ‘Live’ monthly subscription. 10 users $300 per month. My team are involved in cross browser and cross device testing which require a specific toolset. Brower Stack has been selected as it has been used successfully by other teams in the past and it is compatible to other tools that we have recently migrated to i.e., Playwright – automation tool set. Test on 3500+ real desktop & mobile browser combinations 20,000+ Real iOS & Android Device Units Instant Access to Mobile Browsers Proprietary Mobile DevTools for Quick Debugging Localhost, Staging, and Private Website Testing Across Devices 19 Data Centres Across 13 Global Locations ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
The Pensions Regulator is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-pensions-regulator.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BrowserStack.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Pensions Regulator.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
