Closed tender

Brackenhurst Vertical Container Farm Groundworks Package

Details

Value
GBP 100,000
Topic
Construction work
Published
16 December 2025
Submission
12 January 2026

Tender description

Brackenhurst Vertical Container Farm Groundworks Package. See tender documentation for full scope of works.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published16 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 January 2026

About the buyer

Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

128 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Brackenhurst Vertical Container Farm Groundworks Package.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Brackenhurst Vertical Container Farm Groundworks Package, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,426
    £973.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.