Expired contract
BMS Update Building 2000 3rd Floor and Building 5000
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PSP CONTROLS LTD
- Value
- GBP 118,428
- Topic
- Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Replacement of the Building Management System (AC) controls in Building 5000 and 3rd floor Building 2000. Existing system extremely outdated and beyond repair. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2025
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
About the buyer
Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-city-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BMS Update Building 2000 3rd Floor and Building 5000.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
