Awarded contract

Benefit Calculator for Falkirk Council Website

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of a cloud-based Benefit Calculator to help residents check entitlement to national and local benefits and support schemes. The tool will be embedded on the Council’s website and will generate management information to evaluate usage and outcomes. Lot 1: Provision of a cloud-based Benefit Calculator to help residents check entitlement to national and local benefits and support schemes. The tool will be embedded on the Council’s website and will generate management information to evaluate usage and outcomes. Direct award call-off from CCS G-Cloud 14 framework (Lot 2 Cloud software). Contract includes onboarding, remote training and access to a data analytics dashboard.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Benefit Calculator for Falkirk Council Website.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Benefit Calculator for Falkirk Council Website, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.