Awarded contract

Award of P26-0011 - Interim Staff Framework call-off - Power Platform Functional Consultant

Details

Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

You are hereby invited by Scottish Enterprise to provide proposals (including CVs) for the provision of P26-0011 - Power Platform Functional Consultant detailed in Part A below, to be called-off from the Scottish Procurement Collaborative Framework Agreement for the provision of Interim IT Staff (SP-22-002). You are required to provide proposals and accompanying CVs for up to one interim workers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of P26-0011 - Interim Staff Framework call-off - Power Platform Functional Consultant.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of P26-0011 - Interim Staff Framework call-off - Power Platform Functional Consultant, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.