Awarded contract

Award of ELC-25-0457 Document Management Service (Mini-Comp under CCS RM6175)

Details

Value
GBP 138,572.45
Topic
Document management services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

East Lothian council is conducting a mini-competition to procure Services addressing the secure storage of its paper information assets, the provision of record retrieval/return Services, the secure destruction of redundant records and the scanning of paper records on an ad hoc (‘scan on demand’) basis. Provision of one-off ‘bulk’ scanning Services is also desirable. Please see attached documents for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72512000 · Document management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ELC-25-0457 Document Management Service (Mini-Comp under CCS RM6175).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lothian Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.