Awarded contract
Award notice for Campus Catering Services (GCU)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BaxterStorey
- Value
- GBP 9,333,821.69
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 17 December 2025
Tender description
Outsourced Catering Services for Glasgow Caledonian University Lot 1: Outsourced Catering Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2025
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-caledonian-university.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award notice for Campus Catering Services (GCU).
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Award notice for Campus Catering Services (GCU), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
