Avanti West Coast, Service Quality Regime (SQR) procurement - 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mystery Shoppers Ltd
- Value
- GBP 607,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
As part of the continuation of DfT's Service Quality Regime, we are looking to retender contracts associated with the audit, mystery shopping and data handling requirements of the regime. The specification is the same as the existing specification for SQRs by the DfT and will cover: • Station inspections • Train inspections • Customer Service mystery shopping • Re-inspections for failures to confirm improvement In order to deliver the above we are looking for a supplier to provide independent inspections and mystery shopping across our network. o Service Quality Register o Service Quality App/Inspections Software o Service Quality Inspections and Re-inspection ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 79212000 · Auditing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@first-trenitalia-west-coast-rail-ltd-t-a-avanti-west-coast.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Avanti West Coast, Service Quality Regime (SQR) procurement - 2025.
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Internal and External Audit Services
- Open tender
Building services consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to First Trenitalia West Coast Rail Ltd (t/a Avanti West Coast).
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
