Awarded contract

Artillery

Details

Value
GBP 5,613.68
Duration
3 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
17 December 2025

Tender description

Browserstack ‘Live’ monthly subscription. 10 users $300 per month. My team are involved in cross browser and cross device testing which require a specific toolset.  Brower Stack has been selected as it has been used successfully by other teams in the past and it is compatible to other tools that we have recently migrated to i.e., Playwright – automation tool set.   Test on 3500+ real desktop & mobile browser combinations  20,000+ Real iOS & Android Device Units  Instant Access to Mobile Browsers  Proprietary Mobile DevTools for Quick Debugging  Localhost, Staging, and Private Website Testing Across Devices  19 Data Centres Across 13 Global Locations ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date17 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

The Pensions Regulator is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Artillery.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Pensions Regulator.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.