AP25072 - Architectural, Structural and Civils Design - Lady Bay Primary
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- William Saunders Partnership LLp
- Value
- GBP 129,350
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=986070354 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date7 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71320000 · Engineering design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP25072 - Architectural, Structural and Civils Design - Lady Bay Primary.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
