AP25070 - Gamston Planning Advisor (Land East)
Details
- Buyer
- SCAPE GROUP LIMITED
- Supplier(s)
- Pegasus Planning Group Ltd
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Contract Details Notice is submitted by SCAPE Group Limited (SCAPE) on behalf of Arc Property Services Partnership Limited (the Client).in compliance with the Procurement Act 2023 for a Below Threshold Procurement. The Estates Development Team require the appointment of a planning consultancy to provide professional planning support services in relation to an eventual sale of the Land East of Gamston, Nottinghamshire. This includes assistance with the planning application submission and associated technical and advisory work streams. The scope of services includes: •Planning application submission and coordination •Post-submission support and liaison with statutory consultees •Urban design advisory services •Landscape design and assessment •Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) coordination and review •Socio-economic impact assessment and reporting These services were initially commissioned and approved prior to the Estates Development Team’s transfer from Nottinghamshire County Council. To ensure continuity and avoid duplication of work, Pegasus Group have been appointed, who have already undertaken preliminary essential work in relation to the planning application submission and early-stage advisory work. Pegasus Group have a proven track record in delivering large-scale sustainable development projects for the Nottinghamshire County Council, including Top Wighay Farm and Gamston SUE, and possess a detailed understanding of the local site context and complexities. Given the time-sensitive nature of the project and Pegasus Group’s prior involvement, Arc Partnerhsip have directly appointed Pegasus Group to maintain project continuity and avoid undue delay to critical programme milestones. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989538530 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
SCAPE GROUP LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scape-group-limited.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AP25070 - Gamston Planning Advisor (Land East).
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to AP25070 - Gamston Planning Advisor (Land East), ranked by notice volume.
- 356£733.5m
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SCAPE GROUP LIMITED.
- 121£121.6bn
- 78£1.9bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 41£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 136£402.6m
- 48£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
