Awarded contract
ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET
Details
- Buyer
- Gateshead Council
- Supplier(s)
- IFS MO Company
- Value
- GBP 200,500.5
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance, support and licensing for our IFS Assyst IT Service Management (ITSM) and Enterprise Service Management (ESM) solution. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Gateshead Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gateshead-council.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to ANNUAL SUPPORT & MAINTENCE OF ASSYSNET, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gateshead Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
