Expired contract

AGA RANGEMASTER LTD, JUNO DRIVE, LEAMINGTON SPA, CV31 3RG

Details

Value
GBP 48,690
Topic
Building rental or sale services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Acting on behalf of Portsmouth CC and agreeing a rent increase to £915,000 pa from the former rent of £664,500 p.a. from 31 Aug 2025 against AGA Rangemaster Ltd, Leamington Spa ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date19 December 2025

About the buyer

Portsmouth City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70310000 · Building rental or sale services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AGA RANGEMASTER LTD, JUNO DRIVE, LEAMINGTON SPA, CV31 3RG.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Portsmouth City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.