Awarded contract

ACIS - Painting, Decoration, Flooring and Prior to Paint Repairs and/or Replacement and Associated Repair Works.

Details

Value
GBP 550,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

The works include painting, decoration, flooring and prior to paint repairs and or replacement and associated repair works to be carried out to properties that are owned or managed by the Employer within the contract area. The Contract is let on a JCT Measured Term Contract 2016 basis with a contract term of 24 months commencing on the 1st January 2026 with an option to extend the contract of up to a further 3nr 12 months extensions up to the 31st December 2030 at the absolute sole discretion of the Employer. There is no volume or workflow guarantee, but indicatively it is anticipated that orders for works between £0 and £110,000 per annum may be issued via this contract. This underlying contract is awarded via Direct Award from lot 9A (Paint and Pre-Paint Repair Works) (Yorkshire & Humber) of the EN:Procure Framework Agreement for the Provision of Installation, Servicing, Repairs and Maintenance (4th Generation) dated 26th February 2024. (OJEU Contract Notice 2023/S 000-019535)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Acis Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ACIS - Painting, Decoration, Flooring and Prior to Paint Repairs and/or Replacement and Associated Repair Works..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Acis Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.