Awarded contract
25098 Provision for Fire Safety Equipment Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Walker Fire (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Fire-extinguisher powder
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide a full and comprehensive supply, install and maintenance services of Fire safety equipment for Cambridgeshire County Council's property portfolio. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Cambridgeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951210 · Fire-extinguisher powder
- 24951220 · Fire-extinguisher agents
- 39525400 · Fire blankets
- 45343200 · Firefighting equipment installation work
- 45343220 · Fire-extinguishers installation work
- 50413000 · Repair and maintenance services of checking apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cambridgeshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 25098 Provision for Fire Safety Equipment Services.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Building services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cambridgeshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
