Awarded contract

180892 DA01 Award of CRM replacement

Details

Value
GBP 511,938.92
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Provision of a CRM system for Moray Council as a call off from software value added reseller services framework (SP-21-034) Lot 1: Call off from Scottish Procurement software value added reseller services framework (SP-21-034) for the supply of a CRM replacement system (Netcall)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Moray Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 180892 DA01 Award of CRM replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 180892 DA01 Award of CRM replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,267
    £81.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Moray Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.