Awarded contract

1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 593,916.16
Duration
1 year
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Sourcing to Contract 1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance ## Contract award Title: SAP V4.7 Business Suite support & maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months

About the buyer

Sellafield Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 1000090024 SAP (SAP V4.7 Business Suite support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Sellafield Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.