Wythenshawe Depot - Roof Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Crescent Roofing Limited
- Topic
- Restoration work
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scope includes installing perimeter scaffolding, removing and setting aside existing ridge and valley details, lifting metal profile sheets to access valley and box gutter areas, and forming new upstand and box gutter details using a two-layer felt system. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date12 December 2025
About the buyer
Transport for Greater Manchester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45454100 · Restoration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-for-greater-manchester.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wythenshawe Depot - Roof Repairs.
Related topics
Topics related to Wythenshawe Depot - Roof Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport for Greater Manchester.
- 389£10.0bn
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
