Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House
Details
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 January 2026
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Wyre Forest District Council (“the Council”) wishes to appoint a Contractor to upgrade the lighting at Wyre Forest House to LED. The site address is Wyre Forest House, Finepoint Way, Kidderminster, DY11 7WF. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open based on the requirements and Specification within the tender documents and is being carried out using e-procurement portal, ProContract Due-North. Ref: WF/2025/48 DNS800314 Keywords: Electric, Wyre Forest, Worcestershire, Lighting
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 January 2026
About the buyer
Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wyre-forest-district-council.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Upgrade of Lighting at Wyre Forest House, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
