UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SME INSIGHT GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 357,300
- Duration
- 10 months
- Topic
- Software programming and consultancy services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI-5209 IUK High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support Agreement to include set up, tailoring fees, licence fee and annual maintenance ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
ICT Professional Services
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to UKRI-5209 IUK ScaleX High Growth Index Subscription and Maintenance Support, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
